Great deal of progress for the Kosmic Kart Racing Department at the 25th Lonato Winter Cup

Great deal of progress for the Kosmic Kart Racing Department at the 25th Lonato Winter Cup Read more

The 25th edition of the Winter Cup taking place at the South Garda Karting in Lonato comes to an end with excellent results in the OK and OKJ categories for the Kosmic Kart Racing Department. Their drivers manage to make the most of our Kosmic Mercury R powered by Vortex, gaining also the second step of the OKJ podium thanks to Freddie Slater of the Ricky Flynn Motorsport team.

The Kosmic Kart Racing Department is getting ready to take part in Lonato

The Kosmic Kart Racing Department is getting ready to take part in Lonato Read more

The Kosmic Kart Racing Department is getting ready to take part in one of the most important appointments of the season: the 25th Winter Cup, taking place at the South Garda Karting in Lonato from 14th of February. 

Winter Cup heading towards record numbers for edition 25 of February 16th in Lonato

Winter Cup heading towards record numbers for edition 25 of February 16th in Lonato Read more

A great participation is awaited at the 25th Winter Cup as all International karting protagonists are gearing up to contest the 4 categories KZ2, OK, OK-Junior and Mini Rok. The 25th Winter Cup is scheduled for February 14th – 16th 2020 at the South Garda Karting Circuit in Lonato is about to run another record edition. This event is an international “classic” race with great sporting contents.

Documents to download

LINE-UP: Confirmed drivers for the Kosmic Kart Racing Department

LINE-UP: Confirmed drivers for the Kosmic Kart Racing Department Read more

Confirmed drivers and new entries for the Kosmic Kart Racing Department, who in 2020 will get on track in the main international competitions of the OK and OKJ categories.

The Italian ACI Karting Championship titles awarded in Val Vibrata

The Italian ACI Karting Championship titles awarded in Val Vibrata Read more

Cunati dominated KZ2 and won the Italian title. Macintyre is the new 60 Mini Champion, Cesari that of KZN Under, Pagani won KZN Over, Pulito X30 Junior and Villa X30 Senior.

Final victory of Ardigò in KZ2 - the provisional standings of OK, OKJ and 60 Mini after the 3rd round in Lonato (I)

Final victory of Ardigò in KZ2 - the provisional standings of OK, OKJ and 60 Mini after the 3rd round in Lonato (I) Read more

WSK Euro Series crowned Ardigò (I – Tony Kart-Vortex) as the winner of KZ2 in Lonato (I). The sprint to the finish in Adria (i) is getting ready for Travisanutto (I – KR-IAME OK), Antonelli (I – KR-IAME OKJ) and Macintyre (GB – Parolin-TM 60mini).

Many candidates for victory in the second round of the Italian ACI Karting Championship at the Siena Circuit

Many candidates for victory in the second round of the Italian ACI Karting Championship at the Siena Circuit Read more

The Italian ACI Karting Championship at the Circuit of Siena, where the new attendance record was registered with 283 riders, proposed the first major protagonists of this second Tricolor race on 7-9 June. Not without a few surprises after the qualifying practice on Friday and above all after the qualifying heats on Saturday's intense day.

The IAME X30 Euro Series gets fresh winners in Castelletto!

The IAME X30 Euro Series gets fresh winners in Castelletto! Read more

At the end of thrilling Finals on Sunday, Tom Lebbon took the win in the Juniors, Lorenzo Travisanutto, in the Seniors, and William Macintyre, in the Mini class, all claiming maiden victories in the series!

A spectacular weekend at the opener of the Italian ACI Karting Championship in Castelletto

A spectacular weekend at the opener of the Italian ACI Karting Championship in Castelletto Read more

Victories to Cunati and Irlando in KZ2's finals, Macintyre and Powell victorious in Mini, Bertuca and Pulito in X30 Junior, a double win for Villa in X30 Senior and for Rangone in Rok Junior, Rok Senior's wins to Molinari and Locatelli.

WSK Euro Series - new provisional standings after the 2nd round in Angerville (F)

WSK Euro Series - new provisional standings after the 2nd round in Angerville (F) Read more

Travisanutto (I – KR-IAME OK), De Haan (NL – Energy-TM OKJ) and Macintyre (GB – Parolin-TM 60mini) on top at halfway through the WSK Euro Series' Campaign after round 2 in Angerville (F). on June 23RD in Lonato (I), the 3rd round will be the closer of KZ2, that is currently led by Puhakka (FIN - TONY-VORTEX).

Final races at the WSK Euro Series - Round 2 at Angerville (F)

Final races at the WSK Euro Series - Round 2 at Angerville (F) Read more

Important win for Travisanutto (I - KR-IAME OK), Antonelli (I – KR-IAME OKJ) and Macintyre (GB – PAROLIN-TM 60Mini) in WSK Euro Series, Round 2 in Angerville (F). The final sprint in early summer in Lonato (BS) on June 23rd and Adria (RO) on June 30th is going to be decisive

Qualifying heats at the WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F)

Qualifying heats at the WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F) Read more

Travisanutto (I - KR-IAME OK), Ten Brinke (NL – FA KART-VORTEX OKJ) and Bergstrom (I – PAROLIN-TM 60Mini) to the fore in qualifying at the 2nd round WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F).

The 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy successfully reached its conclusion

The 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy successfully reached its conclusion Read more

Spectacle and organization have been the ingredients of the success of the 30th edition of the Andrea Margutti Trophy. The winners of the 6 categories on track are Denner (Sodikart, KZ2), Bertini Colla (OK, KR), Wernersson (OKJ, Kosmic), Bergstrom (Mini, Parolin), Villa (Iame X30, TBKart) and Leonardi (KFA).

Livestreaming of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato

Livestreaming of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato Read more

Qualifying heats on Saturday showed the pace of the main protagonists but Prefinals will be crucial on Sunday morning (at 11.45) to get the best starting places on the Final starting grids (at 14.20). The appointment with the live-streaming of Prefinals and Finals of all categories will begin at 11:45.

A lot of candidates to the final win of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato

A lot of candidates to the final win of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato Read more

Qualifying heats on Saturday showed the pace of the main protagonists but Prefinals will be crucial on Sunday morning (at 11.45) to get the best starting places on the Final starting grids (at 14.20).

237 drivers from 40 countries ready for an exciting 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy

237 drivers from 40 countries ready for an exciting 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy Read more

Lap times have highlighted the speed of the first protagonists of this great International Karting event that is celebrating its 30th edition at the South Garda Karting in Lonato. The charm of edition 30 of the Andrea Margutti Trophy has had its first racing day on Friday, April 5th with 237 verified drivers out of the entered 251 coming from 40 different Countries.

WSK Super Master Series - final standings after the 4th round in Sarno (I)

WSK Super Master Series - final standings after the 4th round in Sarno (I) Read more

WSK Super Master Series 2019 to Lammers (NL – Sodi-TM KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Antonelli (I – KR-IAME OKJ) and Al Dhaheri (ARE – Parolin-TM 60 Mini). The closer in Sarno named the winners in an exciting finale last Sunday.

Livestreaming WSK Super Master Series 2019 Sarno

Livestreaming WSK Super Master Series 2019 Sarno Read more

This weekend the WSK will host the decisive round of the Super Master Series 2019. The series will conclude its four rounds with the decisive race weekend in Sarno (Salerno, Italy). The 1547 meters of the International Circuit Napoli will provide the last chance to try and get the victory in the four entitled categories. Follow all the action at the live stream of WSK Super Master Series.

Qualifying heats day at the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I)

Qualifying heats day at the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I) Read more

WSK Super Master Series heading to its chequered flag as Ardigò (I – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), van Hoepen (NL – FA Kart-Vortex OKJ), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK) and Al Dhaheri (ARE – Parolin-TM 60mini) were the quickest in qualifying heats.

Final weekend of the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I)

Final weekend of the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I) Read more

Camplese (I – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Taponen (FIN – Kosmic-IAME OKJ) and Macintyre (GB – Parolin-TM 60mini) got off to a good start at the 4th round of WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I).

WSK Super Master Series, rd. 3: the Video Gallery from La Conca

WSK Super Master Series, rd. 3: the Video Gallery from La Conca Read more

The WSK Video Archive has been updated following the WSK Super Master Series round 3 in Muro Leccese. The complete footage of the Finals at the La Conca World Circuit have been uploaded for you to watch.  Simply click Play to watch the OK, OK Junior and 60 Mini category races.
 

Final races at the WSK Super Master Series - rd.3 in Muro Leccese (I)

Final races at the WSK Super Master Series - rd.3 in Muro Leccese (I) Read more

Victory to Minì (I – Parolin-TM OK), Antonelli (I – KR-IAME OKJ) and Powell (JA – Energy-TM 60 Mini) in the third round of WSK Super Master Series in Muro Leccese (I). The next and closing round to take place in Sarno (I) from March 21st to 24th.

LIVESTREAMING Round 3 of the WSK Super Master Series, International Circuit La Conca in Muro Leccese on Sunday LIVE

LIVESTREAMING Round 3 of the WSK Super Master Series, International Circuit La Conca in Muro Leccese on Sunday LIVE Read more

The wait is mounting for the Live streaming scheduled for Sunday, March 10th. Following the final day of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series on Sunday LIVE! March 10th is going to be quite exciting and Prefinals and Finals will be entirely available through live streaming starting from local 10:30.

WSK Super Master Series rd. 3 - qualifying heats in Muro Leccese (I)

WSK Super Master Series rd. 3 - qualifying heats in Muro Leccese (I) Read more

All set for the final day in Muro Leccese at the third round of WSK Super Master Series: Valtanen (FIN – Kosmic-IAME OK), Lindblad (GB – Exprit-TM OKJ) and Macintyre (GB – Parolin-TM 60 Mini) on top after qualifying heats.

The video footage of the WSK Super Master Series rd.2 - South Garda Karting

The video footage of the WSK Super Master Series rd.2 - South Garda Karting Read more

The WSK Video Archive has been updated following the WSK Super Master Series round 2 in Lonato. The complete footage of the Finals at the South Garda Karting has been uploaded for you to watch. 

Third round of the WSK Super Master Series in Muro Leccese (I)

Third round of the WSK Super Master Series in Muro Leccese (I) Read more

WSK Super Master Series starting its Final Sprint in La Conca from March 7th to 10th. The circuit of Muro Leccese (I) to stage the third round for categories OK, OK Junior and 60 Mini. Final races on Sunday, March 10th

Exciting finals at the WSK Super Master Series round 2 in Lonato (I)

Exciting finals at the WSK Super Master Series round 2 in Lonato (I) Read more

Red-Hot Finals in Lonato (BS) at WSK Super Master Series - 2nd round. wins to Renaudin (F – Sodi-TM KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Day (GB – Exprit-Vortex OKJ) and Al Dhaheri (ARE – Parolin-TM 60 Mini). Next round in Muro Leccese (le) from march 7th to 10th.

LIVESTREAMING Round 2 of the WSK Super Master Series in Lonato on SundayLIVESTREAM

LIVESTREAMING Round 2 of the WSK Super Master Series in Lonato on SundayLIVESTREAM Read more

The wait is mounting for the Live streaming scheduled for Sunday, February 24th. Following the final day of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series on Sunday LIVE!  February 24th is going to be quite exciting and Prefinals and Finals will be entirely available through live streaming starting from local 11:30.

WSK Super Master Series rd. 2 - qualifying heats at Lonato

WSK Super Master Series rd. 2 - qualifying heats at Lonato Read more

WSK Super Master Series in Lonato (BS): Lammers (NL – Sodi-TM KZ2) and Bedrin (RUS – Tony Kart-Vortex OKJ) on top in qualifying. good start for Eyckmans (B - Parolin-TM 60mini) and Minì (I – Parolin-TM OK).

WSK Super Master Series rd. 2 - timing practice and qualifying heats at Lonato (BS)

WSK Super Master Series rd. 2 - timing practice and qualifying heats at Lonato (BS) Read more

Beganovic (S – Tony Kart-Vortex OK), Renaudin (F – Sodi-TM KZ2), Ten Brinke (NL – FA Kart-Vortex OKJ) and Bohra (SGP - Parolin-TM 60mini) flying in WSK Super Master Series. Exciting qualifying heats in the evening.

Theme picker

Theme picker