Trofeo Delle Industrie ready for another successful edition

Trofeo Delle Industrie ready for another successful edition Read more

More than 230 drivers entered the 48th Trofeo delle Industrie, race organized by Parma Motorsport and scheduled for next November 1st-3rd at the South Garda Karting Circuit in Lonato. Entry deadline on Tuesday October 22nd. The 48th edition of the Trofeo delle Industrie is getting ready with all what it takes to score another participation success in the forthcoming appointment of November 1st-3rd at the South Garda Karting circuit in Lonato.

Qualifying heats day at the third round of the WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I)

Qualifying heats day at the third round of the WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I) Read more

Qualifying heats of WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I): Puhakka (FIN – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Wharton (AUS – FA Kart OKJ) and Dedecker (B - Parolin-TM 60 Mini) on top. 

First qualifying day at the WSK Euro Series - Rd. 3 in Lonato (I)

First qualifying day at the WSK Euro Series - Rd. 3 in Lonato (I) Read more

Surprising results in qualifying at WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I): quickest times to Puhakka (FIN – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Ugochuckwu (USA – FA KART OKJ) and Tsolov (BG - Parolin-TM 60 Mini).

Live streaming from France: Exciting fights in WSK at Angerville

Live streaming from France: Exciting fights in WSK at Angerville Read more

Travisanutto (I - KR-IAME OK), Ten Brinke (NL – FA KART-VORTEX OKJ) and Bergstrom (I – PAROLIN-TM 60Mini) to the fore in qualifying at the 2nd round WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F).

Qualifying heats at the WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F)

Qualifying heats at the WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F) Read more

Travisanutto (I - KR-IAME OK), Ten Brinke (NL – FA KART-VORTEX OKJ) and Bergstrom (I – PAROLIN-TM 60Mini) to the fore in qualifying at the 2nd round WSK Euro Series in Angerville (F).

Livetiming and results: WSK Euro Series Round 2 qualifying in Angerville (F)

Livetiming and results: WSK Euro Series Round 2 qualifying in Angerville (F) Read more

The second round of WSK Euro Series is underway at the circuit of Angerville (France) with drivers of categories OK, OK Junior and 60 Mini on track. The circuit is quite challenging and weather is mixed, drivers and engineers have therefore to challenge each other on temperatures that are not spring-like yet, despite the sun shining until the end of qualifying today.

Green lights in Angerville on the new WSK challenge

Green lights in Angerville on the new WSK challenge Read more

WSK Euro Series Round 2 qualifying in Angerville (F): the quickest are Patterson (GB - KR-IAME OK), Ten Brinke (NL – FA KART-VORTEX OKJ) and Marenghi (I – TONY KART-TM 60mini). Live-streaming on Sunday, April 28th.

The 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy successfully reached its conclusion

The 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy successfully reached its conclusion Read more

Spectacle and organization have been the ingredients of the success of the 30th edition of the Andrea Margutti Trophy. The winners of the 6 categories on track are Denner (Sodikart, KZ2), Bertini Colla (OK, KR), Wernersson (OKJ, Kosmic), Bergstrom (Mini, Parolin), Villa (Iame X30, TBKart) and Leonardi (KFA).

Livestreaming of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato

Livestreaming of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato Read more

Qualifying heats on Saturday showed the pace of the main protagonists but Prefinals will be crucial on Sunday morning (at 11.45) to get the best starting places on the Final starting grids (at 14.20). The appointment with the live-streaming of Prefinals and Finals of all categories will begin at 11:45.

A lot of candidates to the final win of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato

A lot of candidates to the final win of the 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy in Lonato Read more

Qualifying heats on Saturday showed the pace of the main protagonists but Prefinals will be crucial on Sunday morning (at 11.45) to get the best starting places on the Final starting grids (at 14.20).

237 drivers from 40 countries ready for an exciting 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy

237 drivers from 40 countries ready for an exciting 30th Andrea Margutti Trophy Read more

Lap times have highlighted the speed of the first protagonists of this great International Karting event that is celebrating its 30th edition at the South Garda Karting in Lonato. The charm of edition 30 of the Andrea Margutti Trophy has had its first racing day on Friday, April 5th with 237 verified drivers out of the entered 251 coming from 40 different Countries.

Livestreaming WSK Euro Series at the International Circuit of Napoli

Livestreaming WSK Euro Series at the International Circuit of Napoli Read more

The presence of WSK cameras will capture all the racing action on the closing day, Sunday, March 31st. The appointment with the live-streaming of Prefinals and Finals of all categories will begin at 10:00. All drivers already started to challenge each other in qualifying practice and heats to secure a place for the decisive races on Sunday.

Qualifying heats at the WSK Euro Series in Sarno (I)

Qualifying heats at the WSK Euro Series in Sarno (I) Read more

New names to the fore hunting for the win in the opener of WSK Euro Series: in Sarno (SA), Pole Positions to Camplese (I – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Van T’Hoff (NL – Exprit-TM OK), Bedrin (RUS – Tony Kart-Vortex OKJ) and Al Azhari (ARE – Parolin-TM 60 Mini).

The first round of the WSK Euro Series has started in Sarno (I)

The first round of the WSK Euro Series has started in Sarno (I) Read more

WSK Euro Series kicking off from Sarno (I) with qualifying practice. on top Camplese (I – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (KR-IAME OK), Bedrin (RUS – Tony Kart-Vortex OKJ) and Powell (JA – Energy-TM 60mini).

Final races at the WSK Super Master Series - rd.4 in Sarno (I)

Final races at the WSK Super Master Series - rd.4 in Sarno (I) Read more

Sarno’s chequered flag awards the winners of WSK Finals: Lammers (NL – Sodi-TM KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Severiukhin (RUS – Tony Kart-Vortex OKJ) and Al Dhaheri (ARE – Parolin-TM 60mini) on top. The Wsk Super Master Series Champions celebrated on track.

Livestreaming WSK Super Master Series 2019 Sarno

Livestreaming WSK Super Master Series 2019 Sarno Read more

This weekend the WSK will host the decisive round of the Super Master Series 2019. The series will conclude its four rounds with the decisive race weekend in Sarno (Salerno, Italy). The 1547 meters of the International Circuit Napoli will provide the last chance to try and get the victory in the four entitled categories. Follow all the action at the live stream of WSK Super Master Series.

Qualifying heats day at the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I)

Qualifying heats day at the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I) Read more

WSK Super Master Series heading to its chequered flag as Ardigò (I – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), van Hoepen (NL – FA Kart-Vortex OKJ), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK) and Al Dhaheri (ARE – Parolin-TM 60mini) were the quickest in qualifying heats.

Final weekend of the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I)

Final weekend of the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I) Read more

Camplese (I – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Taponen (FIN – Kosmic-IAME OKJ) and Macintyre (GB – Parolin-TM 60mini) got off to a good start at the 4th round of WSK Super Master Series in Sarno (I).

Great protagonist shining in Lonato’s opener of the 30th Spring Trophy

Great protagonist shining in Lonato’s opener of the 30th Spring Trophy Read more

A record number of 321 drivers coming from 23 different Countries gathered at the South Garda Karting circuit in Lonato for the first round of the 30th Spring Trophy. Closing round on March 30-31st.  The South Garda Karting circuit of Lonato housed the first round of the 30th Spring Trophy in the weekend of March 17th. The event that will reach its conclusion next March 30-31st 2019 had a good drivers presence so far.

LIVESTREAMING Round 2 of the WSK Super Master Series in Lonato on SundayLIVESTREAM

LIVESTREAMING Round 2 of the WSK Super Master Series in Lonato on SundayLIVESTREAM Read more

The wait is mounting for the Live streaming scheduled for Sunday, February 24th. Following the final day of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series on Sunday LIVE!  February 24th is going to be quite exciting and Prefinals and Finals will be entirely available through live streaming starting from local 11:30.

WSK Super Master Series rd. 2 - qualifying heats at Lonato

WSK Super Master Series rd. 2 - qualifying heats at Lonato Read more

WSK Super Master Series in Lonato (BS): Lammers (NL – Sodi-TM KZ2) and Bedrin (RUS – Tony Kart-Vortex OKJ) on top in qualifying. good start for Eyckmans (B - Parolin-TM 60mini) and Minì (I – Parolin-TM OK).

WSK Super Master Series Rd.1 - timing practices and qualifying heats at Adria (I)

WSK Super Master Series Rd.1 - timing practices and qualifying heats at Adria (I) Read more

The first protagonists of WSK Super Master Series came to the fore at the Adria Karting Raceway in qualifying practice: Ogaard (DK - TONY KART-VORTEX OK), Ferrari (I - R.RIDOLFI-TM OKJ) and Irfan (GB - PAROLIN-TM 60MINI).