The closer of the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno

The closer of the WSK Super Master Series in Sarno Read more

The Finals will award the 2024 titles of MINI Gr.3, MINI U10, OKJ, OK, OKNJ and KZ2 on Saturday, March 2nd.

Spectacle on track and great duels at the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

Spectacle on track and great duels at the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta Read more

The Finals have been won by Miron Lorente (MINI Gr.3), Perico (MINI U10), Costoya (OKJ), Leuillet (KZ2), Matveev (OK) and Cosma Cristofor (OKNJ).

Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

Franciacorta Karting Track is ready for the start of the WSK Super Master Series, the third and penultimate round of the championship that features a significantly high number of participants, with 400 drivers coming from over 50 nations across the MINI, OKNJ, OKJ, OK, and KZ2 categories. The championship standings are still tight and far from decided.

The leaders in the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The leaders in the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta Read more

Top performances in the heats were put in by Robertson (MINI U10), Miron (MINI Gr.), Viapiana (OKNJ), Pavan (OK), Costoya (OKJ) and Leuillet (KZ2). The Final stages on Sunday will enjoy TV Live Streaming coverage from 9:20.

Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

Franciacorta Karting Track is ready for the start of the WSK Super Master Series, the third and penultimate round of the championship that features a significantly high number of participants, with 400 drivers coming from over 50 nations across the MINI, OKNJ, OKJ, OK, and KZ2 categories. The championship standings are still tight and far from decided.

Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

Franciacorta Karting Track is ready for the start of the WSK Super Master Series, the third and penultimate round of the championship that features a significantly high number of participants, with 400 drivers coming from over 50 nations across the MINI, OKNJ, OKJ, OK, and KZ2 categories. The championship standings are still tight and far from decided.

Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and teams committed whatever the conditions

Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and teams committed whatever the conditions Read more

The 2024 WSK Super Master Series continued at the Cremona International Circuit from 7th to 11th February. Competitors had to contend with wet conditions from the Qualifying sessions on Friday through to Sunday.

400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for the third round of the WSK Super Master Series

400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for the third round of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

A lot of new protagonists are expected in all categories at Franciacorta. The championship leaders after the first two rounds are: Bertuca (KZ2), Eyckmans (OK), Schaufler (OKJ), Cosma Cristofor (OKNJ), Calleja (MINI Gr.3), and Nellegard (MINI Gr.3 U10).

All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series

All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The victory in the finals at the Cremona Circuit went to Denner (KZ2), Eyckmans (OK), Van Langendonck (OKJ), Lovatt (OKNJ), Calleja (MINI Gr.3) and Palacio (MINI Gr.3 U10).

The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit

The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit Read more

The second day of races at Cremona Circuit saw the conclusion of most of the qualifying heats among the over 300 drivers present in the second round of the WSK Super Master Series. The event proved to be quite challenging due to light but bothersome rain.

Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series at Cremona Circuit

Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series at Cremona Circuit Read more

Qualifying heats on Friday have been spoiled by the rain, but nearly all leaders of qualifying practice confirmed their pace.

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit Read more

Qualifying practice unfolded with confirmations and surprising results in the second round of the WSK Super Master Series.

Drivers from 50 countries to gather at Cremona Circuit for the WSK Super Master Series

Drivers from 50 countries to gather at Cremona Circuit for the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The second round of the WSK Super Master Series is set to kick off on the weekend of February 11th.

The classifications at the eve of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series.

The classifications at the eve of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series. Read more

The race will get underway from February 7th to 11th at the Cremona Circuit and will be valid for KZ2, OK, OKJ, OKNJ, MINI Gr.3 and MINI Gr.3 U10.

Kart Republic: Perfect technical choices and new victories in Lonato

Kart Republic: Perfect technical choices and new victories in Lonato Read more

The KR chassis are already enjoying a string of successes at the start of the season. Oleksandr Bondarev (Prema Racing) in OK and Niklas Schaufler (DPK Racing) in OK-Junior won the WSK Champions Cup on 21st January and repeated the feat a week later, again on the Lonato circuit. However, the competition was even tougher at the opening round of the WSK Super Master Series 2024! But the most important thing to note was that many other drivers in the colours of KR Global Motorsport Company put in solid performances.

The winners of the first round of the WSK Super Master Series

The winners of the first round of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The finals in Lonato were won by Bertuca in KZ2, Bondarev in OK, Schaufler in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristofor in OKNJ, Blandino in MINI Gr.3 and Nellegard in MINI Gr.3 U10.

All set in Lonato for the final stages of the WSK Super Master Series

All set in Lonato for the final stages of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

After the heats on Friday and Saturday, the classification is led by Bertuca in KZ2, Bondarev in OK, Schaufler in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristoforin OKNJ, Miron Lorente in MINI Gr.3, Nellegard and Perico in MINI Gr.3 U10. TV Live Streaming coverage on Sunday, January 28th.

The first qualifying heats of the WSK Super Master Series a Lonato

The first qualifying heats of the WSK Super Master Series a Lonato Read more

Vasile and Bertuca take the win in KZ2, Bondarev in OK, Schaufler in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristofor in OKNJ, Miron Lorente and Legenkyi in MINI Gr.3, Nellegard and Perico in MINI Gr.3 U10. The final heats will take place on Saturday, while the final stages will follow on Sunday, January 28th.

The pole positions in the opener of the WSK Super Master Series

The pole positions in the opener of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The best performances in qualifying practice were set by Costoya in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristofor in OKNJ, Miron Lorente in MINI Gr.3, Nellegard in MINI Gr.3 U10, Denner in KZ2, and Bondarev in OK. Qualifying heats will get underway shortly. The grand finale will take place on Sunday, January 28th with TV Live Streaming coverage.

Kart Republic: A successful transition from 2023 to 2024

Kart Republic: A successful transition from 2023 to 2024 Read more

The 2023 season was full of success for the KR Global Motorsport Company factory in the international categories and the results of the first major event of 2024 confirmed this trend, already auguring many successes to come. At the WSK Champions Cup in Lonato, the chassis won two titles, with Niklas Schaufler (DPK Racing) in OK-Junior and Oleksander Bondarev (Prema Racing) in OK, a category that ended with four KR-IAMEs in the top four places!

The WSK Champions Cup named the first champions of 2024

The WSK Champions Cup named the first champions of 2024 Read more

The first titles of the season have been awarded in Lonato to Kajak in KZ2, Bondarev in OK, Schaufler in OKJ, Blandino in MINI Gr.3, Perico in MINI Gr.3 U10 and Ruykov in OKNJ. The next round will be on January 25-28 in Lonato for the opening of the WSK Super Master Series.

The champions of the WSK Final Cup praise season 2023

The champions of the WSK Final Cup praise season 2023 Read more

In the second and closing round at Franciacorta, the titles went to: Trefilov (KZ2), Matveev (OK), Van Langendonck (OKJ), Walz (MINI Gr.3), Miron (MINI Gr.3 U10), Ferrari (OK-N) and Cosma-Cristofor (OKNJ- sub-judice).

Livestream: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Livestream: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

The second and final round of the WSK Final Cup takes place this weekend at the Franciacorta Karting Track, with all the main players from Lonato competing for category titles.

Results: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Results: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

The second and final round of the WSK Final Cup takes place this weekend at the Franciacorta Karting Track, with all the main players from Lonato competing for category titles.

Live timing: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Live timing: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

The second and final round of the WSK Final Cup takes place this weekend at the Franciacorta Karting Track, with all the main players from Lonato competing for category titles.

All set for the grand finale in Franciacorta, the second and closing round of the WSK Final Cup on November 22-26

All set for the grand finale in Franciacorta, the second and closing round of the WSK Final Cup on November 22-26 Read more

Over 350 drivers will be contesting categories KZ2, OK, OKJ, MINI Gr.3, MINI Gr.3 U10, OK-N and OK-NJ. Up for grabs are the titles of the WSK Final Cup 2023 with all the classifications still open to all results.

A great spectacle in Lonato at the first round of the WSK Final Cup

A great spectacle in Lonato at the first round of the WSK Final Cup Read more

The winners of the WSK Final Cup in Lonato are: Zanchi (KZ2), Matveev (OK), Lehtimaki (OKJ), Perico (MINI Gr.3 U10), Blandino (MINI Gr.3), Cosma (X30J) and Albanese (X30S).

Livestream: Round 1 of the WSK Final Cup at the South Garda Karting track in Lonato

Livestream: Round 1 of the WSK Final Cup at the South Garda Karting track in Lonato Read more

It is a truly significant entry list, with 350 drivers, for the first of the two WSK Final Cup events in Lonato, from November 15 to 19, marking a sold-out season finale in conjunction with the second and concluding event the following week at Franciacorta.

WSK Final Cup in Lonato, qualifying heats result

WSK Final Cup in Lonato, qualifying heats result Read more

The leaders of the first heats: Bertuca (KZ2), Coluccio (OK), Schaufler (OKJ), Esteves (MINI Gr.3), Perico (MINI Gr.3 U10), Saareks (X30J) and Rossi (X30S).

Qualifying practice of the WSK Final Cup in Lonato

Qualifying practice of the WSK Final Cup in Lonato Read more

In practice, the fastest are Severiukhin (KZ2), Busso (OKJ), Matveev (OK), Esteves (MINI Gr.3), Miron (MINI Gr.3 U10), Saareks (X30J), and Rossi (X30S).