Positive result for the CRG Team after the first races of the season
Positive result for the CRG Team after the first races of the season

Positive result for the CRG Team after...

Positive result for the CRG Team after the first races of the season

Positive result for the CRG Team after the first races of the season

With the first three rounds of the WSK Super Master Series held in Lonato, Cremona, and Franciacorta officially closed, it is time for CRG to take stock of this season's start. The 2024 chassis...
Bogdan Cosma Cristofor wins Franciacorta duel in style
Bogdan Cosma Cristofor wins Franciacorta duel in style

Bogdan Cosma Cristofor wins Franciacorta...

Bogdan Cosma Cristofor wins Franciacorta duel in style

Bogdan Cosma Cristofor wins Franciacorta duel in style

A tireless competitor and leader in the WSK series, Bogdan Cosma Cristofor took another victory in the OK-N Junior category, which is further proof of his determination and unceasing desire to win. In...
Spectacle on track and great duels at the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta
Spectacle on track and great duels at the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

Spectacle on track and great duels at...

Spectacle on track and great duels at the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

Spectacle on track and great duels at the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The Finals have been won by Miron Lorente (MINI Gr.3), Perico (MINI U10), Costoya (OKJ), Leuillet (KZ2), Matveev (OK) and Cosma Cristofor (OKNJ).
Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track
Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK...

Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Livestream: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Franciacorta Karting Track is ready for the start of the WSK Super Master Series, the third and penultimate round of the championship that features a significantly high number of participants, with...
The leaders in the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta
The leaders in the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The leaders in the heats of the WSK...

The leaders in the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The leaders in the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

Top performances in the heats were put in by Robertson (MINI U10), Miron (MINI Gr.), Viapiana (OKNJ), Pavan (OK), Costoya (OKJ) and Leuillet (KZ2). The Final stages on Sunday will enjoy TV Live...
The first winners of the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta
The first winners of the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The first winners of the heats of the...

The first winners of the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The first winners of the heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The first qualifying heats have been run at the Franciacorta Karting Track. Heats will continue on Saturday to define the finalists for Sunday, February 18th.
Qualifying practice of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta
Qualifying practice of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

Qualifying practice of the WSK Super...

Qualifying practice of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

Qualifying practice of the WSK Super Master Series in Franciacorta

The opening of the third round of the WSK Super Master Series at the Franciacorta Karting Track is currently led by: Krutogolov (OKJ), Gustavsson (KZ2), Robertson (MINI Gr.3 U10), Venant (MINI Gr.3),...
Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track
Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super...

Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Results: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Franciacorta Karting Track is ready for the start of the WSK Super Master Series, the third and penultimate round of the championship that features a significantly high number of participants, with...
Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track
Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK...

Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Live timing: Round 3 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Franciacorta Karting Track is ready for the start of the WSK Super Master Series, the third and penultimate round of the championship that features a significantly high number of participants, with...
The rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona
The rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

The rain is the protagonist in the WSK...

The rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

The rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

The Tony Kart Racing Team takes part in the second round of the championship, with a line-up of 22 drivers in total in the KZ2, OK, OKJ and MINI categories.
Parolin Motorsport Srl: Ups and downs in the Cremona rain
Parolin Motorsport Srl: Ups and downs in the Cremona rain

Parolin Motorsport Srl: Ups and downs in...

Parolin Motorsport Srl: Ups and downs in the Cremona rain

Parolin Motorsport Srl: Ups and downs in the Cremona rain

The weekend in Cremona was marked by very wet weather for the second round of the WSK Super Master Series. Rain was a feature of all phases of the competition before starting to ease on Sunday...
Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and teams committed whatever the conditions
Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and teams committed whatever the conditions

Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and...

Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and teams committed whatever the conditions

Kart Republic: A brand, drivers and teams committed whatever the conditions

The 2024 WSK Super Master Series continued at the Cremona International Circuit from 7th to 11th February. Competitors had to contend with wet conditions from the Qualifying sessions on Friday through...
400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for the third round of the WSK Super Master Series
400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for the third round of the WSK Super Master Series

400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for...

400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for the third round of the WSK Super Master Series

400 entered drivers in Franciacorta for the third round of the WSK Super Master Series

A lot of new protagonists are expected in all categories at Franciacorta. The championship leaders after the first two rounds are: Bertuca (KZ2), Eyckmans (OK), Schaufler (OKJ), Cosma Cristofor...
SODI Racing Team - Magnificent double for Sodikart in Italy
SODI Racing Team - Magnificent double for Sodikart in Italy

SODI Racing Team - Magnificent double...

SODI Racing Team - Magnificent double for Sodikart in Italy

SODI Racing Team - Magnificent double for Sodikart in Italy

After a sparkling start to the season marked by two pole positions and very high overall performances in the KZ2 category, Émilien Denner dominated the Final of the second of the four WSK Super Master...
Birel takes a magnificent victory of Ean Eyckmans in OK at WSK Super Master Series in Cremona
Birel takes a magnificent victory of Ean Eyckmans in OK at WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

Birel takes a magnificent victory of Ean...

Birel takes a magnificent victory of Ean Eyckmans in OK at WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

Birel takes a magnificent victory of Ean Eyckmans in OK at WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

While Birel ART continues to achieve exceptional results in KZ2, its development in OK met with success at the second round of the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona. Ean Eyckmans literally dominated...
All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series
All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series

All the winners of the second round of...

All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series

All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series

The victory in the finals at the Cremona Circuit went to Denner (KZ2), Eyckmans (OK), Van Langendonck (OKJ), Lovatt (OKNJ), Calleja (MINI Gr.3) and Palacio (MINI Gr.3 U10).
Livestream: Round 2 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Cremona Circuit
Livestream: Round 2 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Cremona Circuit

Livestream: Round 2 of the '2024 WSK...

Livestream: Round 2 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Cremona Circuit

Livestream: Round 2 of the '2024 WSK Super Master Series' at the Cremona Circuit

After the first round in Lonato, it is now the turn of the Cremona Circuit to host the second event of the WSK Super Master Series from February 7th to 11th. This championship consists of 4 rounds...
The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit
The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit

The second day of heat of the WSK Super...

The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit

The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit

The second day of races at Cremona Circuit saw the conclusion of most of the qualifying heats among the over 300 drivers present in the second round of the WSK Super Master Series. The event proved to...
Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series at Cremona Circuit
Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series at Cremona Circuit

Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super...

Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series at Cremona Circuit

Rain is the protagonist in the WSK Super Master Series at Cremona Circuit

Qualifying heats on Friday have been spoiled by the rain, but nearly all leaders of qualifying practice confirmed their pace.
The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit
The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked...

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit

Qualifying practice unfolded with confirmations and surprising results in the second round of the WSK Super Master Series.

Livestream: Round 4 WSK Super Master Series at the Cremona Circuit

Livestream: Round 4 WSK Super Master Series at the Cremona Circuit Read more

The closing round of the WSK Super Master Series will take place at the Cremona Circuit this weekend April 27-30. All the protagonists of the four categories of the championship are expected at the Cremona Circuit, from the smallest MINI to the most powerful OKJ, OK and KZ2.

Ready for the final sprint in Cremona’s closer of the WSK Super Master Series

Ready for the final sprint in Cremona’s closer of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The winners of the heats on Saturday are Van Walstijn (KZ2), Costoya (OKJ), Baglin (MINI Gr.3), Legenkyi (Gr.3 U10), and Strauven (OK). The TV and Live Streaming on Sunday from 10:30 am.

The pole positions and results of the first heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona

The pole positions and results of the first heats of the WSK Super Master Series in Cremona Read more

Bogdan Cosma Cristofor (MINI Gr.3), Tamm (Gr.3 U10), David Cosma Cristofor (OKJ), Strauven (OK) and Slater (KZ2) secure the pole positions. Surprising results did not miss in the initial heats though.

Results: Round 4 WSK Super Master Series at the Cremona Circuit

Results: Round 4 WSK Super Master Series at the Cremona Circuit Read more

The closing round of the WSK Super Master Series will take place at the Cremona Circuit this weekend April 27-30. All the protagonists of the four categories of the championship are expected at the Cremona Circuit, from the smallest MINI to the most powerful OKJ, OK and KZ2.

Live timing: Round 4 WSK Super Master Series at the Cremona Circuit

Live timing: Round 4 WSK Super Master Series at the Cremona Circuit Read more

The closing round of the WSK Super Master Series will take place at the Cremona Circuit this weekend April 27-30. All the protagonists of the four categories of the championship are expected at the Cremona Circuit, from the smallest MINI to the most powerful OKJ, OK and KZ2.

In Cremona everything is all set for the closer of the WSK Super Master Series

In Cremona everything is all set for the closer of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

Big presence at the Cremona Circuit for the fourth and closing round of the WSK Super Master Series. Up for grabs are the titles of MINI, OKJ, OK and KZ2.

The WSK Super Master Series comes to an end this weekend

The WSK Super Master Series comes to an end this weekend Read more

The last round of the season of the WSK Super Master, the Series promoted by WSK Promotion for the MINI, OK Junior, OK Senior, and KZ2 classes will take place on the Cremona circuit from 26th to 30th April. The CRG Racing Team will be there with a selection of OK Junior and OK drivers to prepare for the European Championship race next July, as well as lining-up the entire MINI team and two drivers who will make their debut with CRG colors in KZ2.

Cremona Circuit all packed, 300 drivers expected in the closing round of the WSK Super Master Series

Cremona Circuit all packed, 300 drivers expected in the closing round of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The closing round of the WSK Super Master Series will take place at the Cremona Circuit next April 27-30. All the protagonists of the season will fight for the the MINI, OKJ, OK and KZ2 titles.

Pole Position for Tony Kart at the European Champ in Zuera

Pole Position for Tony Kart at the European Champ in Zuera Read more

The Tony Kart Racer 401 RR sets the fastest time in the qualifyings of the first round of the FIA Karting European Championship 2023 reserved for KZ and KZ2 categories, however the weekend does not end as expected.

The WSK Open Series crowns the first champions in Castelletto

The WSK Open Series crowns the first champions in Castelletto Read more

The third round awarded the titles to Kuzhnini (X30 Junior) and Carenini (X30 Senior). On track also the youngsters of the MINI that will end the championship on June 25th i Sarno: the victories went to Arias in MINI Gr.3 and Gorskyi in MINI Gr.3 Under 10.

Livestream: Round 3 WSK Open Series at the 7 Laghi Kart International Circuit in Castelletto

Livestream: Round 3 WSK Open Series at the 7 Laghi Kart International Circuit in Castelletto Read more

The two categories X30 Junior and X30 Senior will run the closer of their championship. MINI will also compete in Castelletto.

All is set in Castelletto for the Final stages of the WSK Open Series

All is set in Castelletto for the Final stages of the WSK Open Series Read more

Harvick (MINI Gr.3), Gorski (MINI Gr.3 U10), Coronel (X30 Junior) and Weixelbaumer (X30 Senior) came to the fore in the heats.

Qualifying practice of WSK Open Series in Castelletto

Qualifying practice of WSK Open Series in Castelletto Read more

The pole sitters of the third round of the championship are Zulfikari (MINI Gr.3), Legenkyi (MINI Gr.3 U10), Kuzhnini (X30 Junior), and Albanese (X30 Senior). The official first day of the WSK Open Series started on Friday with qualification practice at the International 7 Laghi Kart Circuit in Castelletto di Branduzzo.

Results: Round 3 WSK Open Series at the 7 Laghi Kart International Circuit in Castelletto

Results: Round 3 WSK Open Series at the 7 Laghi Kart International Circuit in Castelletto Read more

The two categories X30 Junior and X30 Senior will run the closer of their championship. MINI will also compete in Castelletto.

Live timing: Round 3 WSK Open Series at the 7 Laghi Kart International Circuit in Castelletto

Live timing: Round 3 WSK Open Series at the 7 Laghi Kart International Circuit in Castelletto Read more

The two categories X30 Junior and X30 Senior will run the closer of their championship. MINI will also compete in Castelletto.

The first two titles of the WSK Open Series are awarded at the Circuit 7 Laghi Kart of Castelletto

The first two titles of the WSK Open Series are awarded at the Circuit 7 Laghi Kart of Castelletto Read more

The third round of the championship will award the titles of the two categories X30 Junior and X30 Senior. On track will also be the MINI with a good number of young drivers as usual.

WSK Open Series, the third round of the series at the 7 Laghi Kart of Castelletto

WSK Open Series, the third round of the series at the 7 Laghi Kart of Castelletto Read more

The two categories X30 Junior and X30 Senior will run the closer of their championship. MINI will also compete in Castelletto. Live on streaming on Sunday, April 16.  

Exciting Finals of the WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit

Exciting Finals of the WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit Read more

The Finals of the second round of the WSK Open Series went to Pex (KZ2), Orlando (MINI Gr3 U10), Cosma Cristofor (MINI Gr.3), Pancotti (X30 Junior) and Ratel (X30 Senior). After qualifying practice and heats run in good weather, some rain arrived in the morning to affect the final phase of the second round of the WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit.

Livestream: Round 2 WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit

Livestream: Round 2 WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit Read more

This weekend the WSK Open Series hits back the track for the second round of the series on the new Cremona Circuit, whose 1224 meters are ready to host the event of the Series organized by WSK Promotion with the categories MINI, KZ2, X30 Junior and X30 Senior on track.

The heats of the WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit had a few surprises

The heats of the WSK Open Series at the Cremona Circuit had a few surprises Read more

Legenkyi (MINI U10), Zulfikari (MINI Gr.3), Pex (KZ2), Cosma Cristofor (X30 Junior) and Weixelbaumer (X30 Senior) had the upper hand in the heats of the second round. The final stages will be on Sunday, April 2nd.

First34568101112Last