Final races at the WSK Final Cup of Adria (I)

Final races at the WSK Final Cup of Adria (I) Read more

Season finale with the WSK Final Cup: the winners are Lundberg (S – Luxor-TM KZ2), Hiltbrand  (E – Tony Kart-Vortex OK), Antonelli (I – KR-IAME OKJ) and Matveev (RUS – Energy-TM 60Mini). The next event of WSK Promotion is scheduled next year on 20th january with the WSK Champions Cup.

Final classification of the WSK Open Cup after the conclusive round at Castelletto (I)

Final classification of the WSK Open Cup after the conclusive round at Castelletto (I) Read more

The WSK Open Cup ended in Castelletto (PV) with the final victory going to Barnard (GB – KR-IAME) in OK, Antonelli (I – KR-IAME) in OKJ and Tsolov (BG – Parolin-TM) in 60 Mini. The clock is ticking and the WSK Final Cup is scheduled for this coming weekend, November 14th-17th, at the Adria Karting Raceway.

Final race day at the WSK Open Cup at Castelletto di Branduzzo (I)

Final race day at the WSK Open Cup at Castelletto di Branduzzo (I) Read more

Exciting finish for the WSK Open Cup at the 7laghi Kart. Victory in the finals to Turney (GB – Tony Kart-Vortex OK), Antonelli (I – KR-IAME OKJ) and Matveev (RUS – EnergyTM 60mini). The WSK Final Cup ready to close the season next weekend in Adria (I), from 14th to 17th November.

Travisanutto (OK), Antonelli (OKJ) and Al Dhaheri (60Mini), together with Ardigò (KZ2) are the winners of the 2019 WSK Euro Series

Travisanutto (OK), Antonelli (OKJ) and Al Dhaheri (60Mini), together with Ardigò (KZ2) are the winners of the 2019 WSK Euro Series Read more

Chequered Flag on WSK Euro Series 2019 that celebrated the winners Travisanutto (I – KR-IAME) in OK, Antonelli (I – KR-IAME) in OK Junior and Al Dhaheri (ARE – Parolin-TM) in 60 Mini in Adria (I). Great sprints to the line of the final standings in the night at the Adria Karting Raceway.

Qualifying heats day at the third round of the WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I)

Qualifying heats day at the third round of the WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I) Read more

Qualifying heats of WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I): Puhakka (FIN – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Wharton (AUS – FA Kart OKJ) and Dedecker (B - Parolin-TM 60 Mini) on top. 

First qualifying day at the WSK Euro Series - Rd. 3 in Lonato (I)

First qualifying day at the WSK Euro Series - Rd. 3 in Lonato (I) Read more

Surprising results in qualifying at WSK Euro Series in Lonato (I): quickest times to Puhakka (FIN – Tony Kart-Vortex KZ2), Patterson (GB – KR-IAME OK), Ugochuckwu (USA – FA KART OKJ) and Tsolov (BG - Parolin-TM 60 Mini).

Theme picker

Theme picker