All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series

All the winners of the second round of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The victory in the finals at the Cremona Circuit went to Denner (KZ2), Eyckmans (OK), Van Langendonck (OKJ), Lovatt (OKNJ), Calleja (MINI Gr.3) and Palacio (MINI Gr.3 U10).

The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit

The second day of heat of the WSK Super Master Series has been completed at the Cremona Circuit Read more

The second day of races at Cremona Circuit saw the conclusion of most of the qualifying heats among the over 300 drivers present in the second round of the WSK Super Master Series. The event proved to be quite challenging due to light but bothersome rain.

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit

The WSK Super Master Series has kicked off at the Cremona Circuit Read more

Qualifying practice unfolded with confirmations and surprising results in the second round of the WSK Super Master Series.

All set in Lonato for the final stages of the WSK Super Master Series

All set in Lonato for the final stages of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

After the heats on Friday and Saturday, the classification is led by Bertuca in KZ2, Bondarev in OK, Schaufler in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristoforin OKNJ, Miron Lorente in MINI Gr.3, Nellegard and Perico in MINI Gr.3 U10. TV Live Streaming coverage on Sunday, January 28th.

The first qualifying heats of the WSK Super Master Series a Lonato

The first qualifying heats of the WSK Super Master Series a Lonato Read more

Vasile and Bertuca take the win in KZ2, Bondarev in OK, Schaufler in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristofor in OKNJ, Miron Lorente and Legenkyi in MINI Gr.3, Nellegard and Perico in MINI Gr.3 U10. The final heats will take place on Saturday, while the final stages will follow on Sunday, January 28th.

The pole positions in the opener of the WSK Super Master Series

The pole positions in the opener of the WSK Super Master Series Read more

The best performances in qualifying practice were set by Costoya in OKJ, Bogdan Cosma Cristofor in OKNJ, Miron Lorente in MINI Gr.3, Nellegard in MINI Gr.3 U10, Denner in KZ2, and Bondarev in OK. Qualifying heats will get underway shortly. The grand finale will take place on Sunday, January 28th with TV Live Streaming coverage.

The CRG Racing Team at the WSK Master Series

The CRG Racing Team at the WSK Master Series Read more

The WSK Master Series is a classic early-season event and will end in the short period between the end of January and the beginning of March. For the international karting drivers and teams, these ones will be important races to prepare for the FIA events season and to evaluate the 2024 materials through direct comparison on the track.

CRG presents 2024 driver line-up

CRG presents 2024 driver line-up Read more

With 33 confirmed drivers, the official CRG Team promises to be one of the biggest and most competitive for the 2024 international karting season. The CRG Racing Team, which as announced last December, will be coordinated from a technical and organizational point of view by Natalia Balbo and Brandon Nilsson, will be able to count on a mix of experienced drivers and ambitious young ones in all categories.

The champions of the WSK Final Cup praise season 2023

The champions of the WSK Final Cup praise season 2023 Read more

In the second and closing round at Franciacorta, the titles went to: Trefilov (KZ2), Matveev (OK), Van Langendonck (OKJ), Walz (MINI Gr.3), Miron (MINI Gr.3 U10), Ferrari (OK-N) and Cosma-Cristofor (OKNJ- sub-judice).

Livestream: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Livestream: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

The second and final round of the WSK Final Cup takes place this weekend at the Franciacorta Karting Track, with all the main players from Lonato competing for category titles.

Results: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Results: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

The second and final round of the WSK Final Cup takes place this weekend at the Franciacorta Karting Track, with all the main players from Lonato competing for category titles.

Live timing: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track

Live timing: Round 2 of the WSK Final Cup at the Franciacorta Karting Track Read more

The second and final round of the WSK Final Cup takes place this weekend at the Franciacorta Karting Track, with all the main players from Lonato competing for category titles.

All set for the grand finale in Franciacorta, the second and closing round of the WSK Final Cup on November 22-26

All set for the grand finale in Franciacorta, the second and closing round of the WSK Final Cup on November 22-26 Read more

Over 350 drivers will be contesting categories KZ2, OK, OKJ, MINI Gr.3, MINI Gr.3 U10, OK-N and OK-NJ. Up for grabs are the titles of the WSK Final Cup 2023 with all the classifications still open to all results.

A great spectacle in Lonato at the first round of the WSK Final Cup

A great spectacle in Lonato at the first round of the WSK Final Cup Read more

The winners of the WSK Final Cup in Lonato are: Zanchi (KZ2), Matveev (OK), Lehtimaki (OKJ), Perico (MINI Gr.3 U10), Blandino (MINI Gr.3), Cosma (X30J) and Albanese (X30S).

All the main contenders to the win of the WSK Final Cup in Lonato

All the main contenders to the win of the WSK Final Cup in Lonato Read more

Qualifying heats of day two being concluded, the current classification leaders are: Bertuca (KZ2), Coluccio (OK), Van Langendonck (OKJ), Esteves (MINI Gr.3), Perico (MINI Gr.3 U10), Saareks (X30J) and Rossi (X30S).

Live timing: 34th Trofeo Andrea Margutti at South Garda Karting in Lonato

Live timing: 34th Trofeo Andrea Margutti at South Garda Karting in Lonato Read more

After the first two days dedicated to qualifying practice and heats, the 34th Trofeo Andrea Margutti organized by Parma Motorsport is ready for the final stages on Sunday, March 19th at South Garda Karting in Lonato. The live streaming will start at 11:20 with the Prefinals, and from 14:20 with the Finals of OK-Junior, MINI Gr3 Under 10, MINI Gr.3, KZ2, X30 Senior and X30 Junior.

Livestream: 34th Trofeo Andrea Margutti at South Garda Karting in Lonato

Livestream: 34th Trofeo Andrea Margutti at South Garda Karting in Lonato Read more

After the first two days dedicated to qualifying practice and heats, the 34th Trofeo Andrea Margutti organized by Parma Motorsport is ready for the final stages on Sunday, March 19th at South Garda Karting in Lonato. The live streaming will start at 11:20 with the Prefinals, and from 14:20 with the Finals of OK-Junior, MINI Gr3 Under 10, MINI Gr.3, KZ2, X30 Senior and X30 Junior.